Russia Fifa WorldCup 2018 Schedule: HumSub.TV

197

Russia Fifa WorldCup 2018 Schedule

Russia Fifa WorldCup 2018 Schedule: The 2018 FIFA World Cup is right around the corner. The tournament returns to Europe for the first time since it was held in Germany in 2006, and there’s no shortage of storylines.

The hosts will get the party underway on June 14th against Saudi Arabia, and on July 15 a new world champion will be crowned.

Schedule of Matches

THURSDAY, JUNE 14
Russia vs. Saudi Arabia 11 a.m. ET Moscow

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 15
Egypt vs. Uruguay 8 a.m. ET Yekaterinburg
Morocco vs. Iran 11 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg
Portugal vs. Spain 2 p.m. ET Sochi

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 16
France vs. Australia 6 a.m. ET Kazan
Argentina vs. Iceland 10 a.m. ET Moscow
Peru vs. Denmark 12 p.m. ET Saransk
Croatia vs. Nigeria 3 p.m. ET Kaliningrad

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 17
Costa Rica vs. Serbia 8 a.m. ET Samara
Germany vs. Mexico 11 a.m. ET Moscow
Brazil vs. Switzerland 2 p.m. ET Rostov

 

MONDAY, JUNE 18
Sweden vs. South Korea 8 a.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod
Belgium vs. Panama 11 a.m. ET Sochi
Tunisia vs. England 2 p.m. ET Volgograd

 

TUESDAY, JUNE 19
Poland vs. Senegal 8 a.m. ET Moscow
Colombia vs. Japan 11 a.m. ET Saransk
Russia vs. Egypt 2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg

 

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20
Portugal vs. Morocco 8 a.m. ET Moscow
Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia 11 a.m. ET Rostov
Iran vs. Spain 2 p.m. ET Kazan

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 21
France vs. Peru 8 a.m. ET Yekaterinburg
Denmark vs. Australia 11 a.m. ET Samara
Argentina vs. Croatia 2 p.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 22
Brazil vs. Costa Rica 8 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg
Nigeria vs. Iceland 11 a.m. ET Volgograd
Serbia vs. Switzerland 2 p.m. ET Kaliningrad

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 23
Belgium vs. Tunisia 8 a.m. ET Moscow
Germany vs. Sweden 11 a.m. ET Sochi
South Korea vs. Mexico 2 p.m. ET Rostov

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 24
England vs. Panama 8 a.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod
Japan vs. Senegal 11 a.m. ET Yekaterinburg
Poland vs. Colombia 2 p.m. ET Kazan

 

MONDAY, JUNE 25
Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt 10 a.m. ET Volgograd
Uruguay vs. Russia 10 a.m. ET Samara
Iran vs. Portugal 2 p.m. ET Saransk
Spain vs. Morocco 2 p.m. ET Kaliningrad

 

TUESDAY, JUNE 26
Australia vs. Peru 10 a.m. ET Sochi
Denmark vs. France 10 a.m. ET Moscow
Iceland vs. Croatia 2 p.m. ET Rostov
Nigeria vs. Argentina 2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg

 

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27
South Korea vs. Germany 10 a.m. ET Kazan
Mexico vs. Sweden 10 a.m. ET Yekaterinburg
Switzerland vs. Costa Rica 2 p.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod
Serbia vs. Brazil 2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 28
Japan vs. Poland 10 a.m. ET Volgograd
Senegal vs. Colombia 10 a.m. ET Samara
England vs. Belgium 2 p.m. ET Kaliningrad
Panama vs. Tunisia 2 p.m. ET Saransk

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 30
Round of 16: Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up 10 a.m. ET Kazan
Round of 16: Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up 2 p.m. ET Sochi

 

SUNDAY, JULY 1
Round of 16: Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up 10 a.m. ET Moscow
Round of 16: Match 52: Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up 2 p.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod

 

MONDAY, JULY 2
Round of 16: Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up 10 a.m. ET Samara
Round of 16: Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up 2 p.m. ET Rostov

 

TUESDAY, JULY 3
Round of 16: Match 55 (Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up) 10 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg
Round of 16: Match 56 (Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up) 2 p.m. ET Rostov

 

FRIDAY, JULY 6
Quarterfinal: Match 57 (Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner) 10 a.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod
Quarterfinal: Match 58 (Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner) 2 p.m. ET Kazan

 

SATURDAY, JULY 7
Quarterfinal: Match 60 (Match 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner) 10 a.m. ET Samara
Quarterfinal: Match 59 (Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner) 2 p.m. ET Sochi

 

TUESDAY, JULY 10
Semifinal: Match 61 (Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner) 2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg

 

WEDNESDAY, JULY 11
Semifinal: Match 62 (Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner) 2 p.m. ET Moscow

 

SATURDAY, JULY 14
Third-place match: Match 63 (Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser) 10 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg

 

SUNDAY, JULY 15
Final: Match 64 (Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner) 11 a.m. ET Moscow

 

For More Information & Videos Subscribe To Our YouTube Channel

Read More News & Articles

Leave a Reply